NARCISSIST.
carolyn
21
15 may
opal_amber32@hotmail.com
chapman university singapore.

YAKKATY YAK.




CHUMS.
aini
berenice
charlene
doreen
gengqin
geraldine
huimei
huixin
jessica
kaibeng
kelda
kimberly
kym
michelle
nazeeya
nicole
osborne
sarah
seowling
susanna
tishone

BON VOYAGE.
01/2005
02/2005
03/2005
04/2005
05/2005
06/2005
07/2005
08/2005
09/2005
10/2005
11/2005
12/2005
01/2006
02/2006
03/2006
04/2006
05/2006
06/2006
07/2006
08/2006
09/2006
10/2006
11/2006
12/2006
01/2007
02/2007
03/2007
04/2007
05/2007
06/2007
07/2007
08/2007
09/2007
10/2007
11/2007
12/2007
01/2008
02/2008
03/2008
04/2008
05/2008
06/2008
07/2008
08/2008
09/2008
10/2008
11/2008
12/2008
01/2009
02/2009
03/2009
04/2009
05/2009
06/2009
07/2009
08/2009
09/2009
10/2009
11/2009
12/2009
01/2010
02/2010
03/2010
04/2010
05/2010
09/2010
10/2010
11/2010
02/2011

CREDITS.
pictures : one
brushes : one two
pattern: one
designer : sweet_surrender
others : blogger blogskins

attachment blues
Tuesday, March 18, 2008

and so begins day 2 of my nothing to do attachment. yes, i spent my WHOLE day yesterday acting busy while doing nothing. because my supervisor came for only 2 hours and didn't assign me any work to do. the only thing i did which was work related was reading a WHOLE bunch of dry and boring annex of APEX and Singapore Video. period. very good. i was bored to tears please. most sat key is my computer spoiled and died on me, thus giving me no access to the internet AT ALL. very good. sat key. sitting in my cubicle, i almost died. however, time seems to pass very fast here which is good. cause i can't wait to get out everyday.

the place here is not that bad. the people seem nice anough though 90% of them are aunties and fuck you char. i am NOT the leader of the aunty gang. aunty gang go your hotel LV to shop during lunch time k? mai siao siao. haha. eh..next time lunch we go eat together la.. our work place so near also.. i made plans with geri to eat with her on wed already and her work place is at china town. one stop away. haha. good right? woo!

pictures of my work place are below, but first let me talk about what happened on sunday first. sunday went jamming with ben. ok fine, may not with ben but accompanied ben to jam but still, it is the same. so ya. however, went to his house for dinner first and he cooked for me sia.. hehehe!



MAGGI MEE! hahaha! dun lidat see my bf. although it's only maggi mee but it's very nice! =D nicer than the ones i cook.. =( sad sad sad. haha. and yes, i swear it is very nice and i am very touched. =)))))

after a few minutes. chang chang! =DDDDDD


so ya. we wnt to the jamming studio and look what it's called! jamming studio! wow! how innovative! =DDD


this is ben's friend and OMG! he is ABSOLUTELY cute! just look at the way he wears his specs. HAHA! so cute la! ben says he is a nice guy.. so.. char! i intro to you la! haha! =D

and look at the notebook he carries around! hahah! piggy lei! plus points! haha! best for you alr char! cute to the max! ha!

and look at the sat key note they posted on their door.

another attempt to corrct the first one... but failed MISERABLY.

yup. persons alright.


so so, enough about bad engrish already. moving on to photos from my workplace. i'm working in MICA's national marketing divsion btw. %*$@#%&^%$!

coolios walk way.

my cubicle.


my work space. =D yes, that is my personal phone and com. so phone/email me if you're bored!

i'm a civil servant.


here's my number.

here's my email.



woo! i FINALLY have work to do already! so yup! off i go! *flies*






P.S. if my photos are all labelled wrongly, please do not blame me. i am having a VERY hard time blogging because the stupid computer here totally sucks. cannot see my photos at all. so i am just blindly labelling by memory. so ya. sorry!

P.P.S. all photos were taken with my old phone because i sent my one for servicing. sigh. that's the problem with pretty things with no substance. they really are pretty things with no substance.

danced on the moon at 8:59 am.